?

Log in

My new haircut!!!!!!! - "and made Himself of no reputation..." -Phil 2:7 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Joe, Josh, James, Andy, Adam

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

My new haircut!!!!!!! [Apr. 6th, 2005|03:29 pm]
Joe, Josh, James, Andy, Adam
[mood |crankyold]
[music |Sigur Ros - Untitled 1]

So last friday was the day....the money was counted.... the votes were tallied.....and hair was cut!!!  But before I cut it I enjoyed it one last time:

Then the cutting began:

And more cutting:

And my mass of hair that was living on my head:

Now that I am all cleaned up, time for a shave!

Ohhhh yeah, I got some hot hair, and i shaved, now time for a night on the town!

And me with my Grand-daughter Sarah Grace:

And Joshua rose a moose!


ITS OVER!!!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: loveyouevermore
2005-04-06 02:51 pm (UTC)

your hair!

oh my gosh! oh my gosh! jess and i looked at this together and many a loud gasps and screams escaped our mouths! i can't believe you did that-its hilarious! now we know what you'll look like as an 70 year old combin over man! how long will you keep it like that??? you're so crazy! oh my gosh! well i still love ya so its all good! enjoy that look!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xscreamxmyxname
2005-04-07 04:05 am (UTC)
how long do you have to keep it like that?

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: noreputation
2005-04-07 11:46 am (UTC)
proly like two weeks
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: emoissad
2005-04-07 08:35 am (UTC)

YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-04-07 03:35 pm (UTC)

Oh my goodness Bibeau

Wow! That is pretty much the only word that comes to mind, well other than disgusting. Now I know what you will look like at 80. But, I must ask, are you naked? Cuz every shot you have no shirt or pants on. So, that is a little shady. I never noticed the shape of your skull or the veins on your head. Haha. I am glad that the one I put money into won! And I am SUPER proud of you for actually doing it. Well, I hope you have a good night and I will see you when you get back from college. Email me sometime.
~Danielle (from FRC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: noreputation
2005-04-07 11:07 pm (UTC)

Re: Oh my goodness Bibeau

Well this instance was one of the few times I was not naked..... just kidding! I was wearing boxers. Yeah I kinda never noticed the shape of my skull either!! Crazy stuff!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: define__real
2005-04-08 03:50 am (UTC)
BIBEAU NOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!! lol

My hair is short too. lol



: ) : P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lightoftheworld
2005-04-08 07:31 pm (UTC)
Amazing... I have no other words! But seriously I would never have the guts to do something like that, you're awesome! Hope you're trip is great :) Talk to ya later
~ Kristen
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mals_pretty
2005-04-10 02:57 pm (UTC)

Gotta love Older Men...

Oh...my...goodness...you're crazy! Enjoy the new 'do!
(Reply) (Thread)